LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

Clare Ladies Roll of Honour 2016

Roll of Honour 2016
CompetitionWinner/ scoreRunner up /scoreReferee
Div 1 LeagueBanner Ladies 4-08WCG 3-06Paul Hickey
Div 2 LeagueNewmkt on Ferg 2-10Coolmeen 0-08Michael Talty
Div 3 LeagueKilrush 6-08Clooney Quin 1-7Aaron Hogg
Div 4 LeagueDooraBarefield (2) 7-13Clarecastle 2-9Michael Fitzgerald
Div 4 League ShieldBaner Ladies (2) 4-16Burren Gaels 1-7Karen Galvin
Championship


Senior ABanner Ladies 4-17Kilmihill 3-09Michael Talty
Senior BWest Clare Gaels 4-16Kilmurry IB 4-04Michael Bohannon
IntermediateCoolmeen 2-09Burren Gaels 1-9Michael Fitzgerald
Junior ACloneyQuin 3-07DooraBarefield 3-05Flan O'Reilly
Junior BClarecastle 6-23Banner Ladies B 3-06Michael Fitzgerald
Junior B shieldEast Clare Gaels WOFergus Rovers B
11 a side Div 1WCG 4-08Kilmihill 2-07Michael Bohannon
11 a side Div 2Coolmeen 6-11Shannon Gaels 2-09Barry Kelly
Underage


U18 A CupDoora Barefield 5-08West Clare Gaels 3-10Barry Kelly
U 18 B CupFergus Rovers 5-10Miltown Ladies 2-10Flan O'Reilly
U 18 B ShieldClooneyQuin 2-10Liscannor 4-3Martin Nolan
U 18 C CupClarecastle 10-09Doonbeg 3-03Micheal Bohannon
U 18 C ShieldNewmkt on Ferg 2-6Kilrush 2-05Michael Bohannon
U16A CupBanner Ladies 2-06Cooraclare 1-09Michael Talty
U16 A Cup ReplayBanner Ladies 3-7Cooraclare 3-4Michael Talty
U16A ShieldDoora Barefield 5-08Kilrush 0-8Paul Hickey
U16 B CupMiltown Ladies 5-06WCG 3-08Eithne Morrissey
U16 C CupFergus Rovers 4-13KIB 2-05Damian Fox
U16 C shieldKilmihil 8-10Doora Barefield (2) 0-2Mark Regan
U16 D CupWolf TonesShannon GaelsMichael Fitzgerald
U14 A CupCooraclare 1-14Doorabarefield 0-2Michael Talty
U14A ShieldBanner Ladies 6-9Kilrush 4-4Paul Hickey
U14 B CupFergus Rovers 7-08WCGs 3-09Martin Nolan
U14 C CupKilmurry IB 7-7Burren Gaels 2-2Martin Nolan
14 C ShieldWolf Tones 3-1Doonbeg 0-4Paul Hickey
U14 D CupKildysart 5-12Doora Barefield (2) 1-1Martin Nolan
U 14 D ShieldCrusheen 3-8Shannon Gaels 1-1Aaron Hogg
U 12 A CupDoora Barefield 2-10Kilrush Green 1-2Paul Hickey
U 12 A ShieldDoonbeg 2-4Clooney Quin 0-3Martin Nolan
U 12 A PlateBanner Ladies 3-6Fergus Rovers 3-5Michael Bohannon
U 12 B CupKilmurry IB 4-12Miltown 3-3Michael Bohannon
U 12 B ShieldBurren Gaels 3-09WCGs 3-3Paul Hickey
U 12 B PlateCooraclare 2-6Kilmihil 1-08Michael Bohannon
U 12 C CupNewmkt on Ferg 2-6Crusheen 2-3Catriona Davenport
U 12 C ShieldDoora Bfld Tigers 3-6Clooney Quin Red 1-5Martin Nolan
U 12 C PlateWolf Tones 7-4Kildysart 0-9Catriona Davenport
U 12 D CupClarecastle 2-5Eire Og 2--4Catriona Davenport
U 12 D ShieldDoora Bfld Bears 2-5Eire Og White 0-2Ailish Considine
U 12 D PlateShannon Gaels 4-5Kilrush White 0-7Ailish Considine
U12 D BowlLiscannor 1-8Ferg Rvrs Yellow 1-2Shauna Harvey
U12 Mid & West LgeDoora Barefield 3-2Kilrush 1-4Michael Bohannon
U12 North & Mid LgeClooney Quin 3-5Burrren Gaels 1-3Martin Nolan
U12 West LeagueDoonbeg +1ptKilmurry IbrickaneEithne Morrissey
U12 Mid & South LgeDoora Bfld 1-7Crusheen 2-3Martin Nolan
Post Primary Finals 2015/16:


First Year BlitzColaist Muire 3-0Kilrush CS 0-6Michael Fitzgerald
Junior ASpanish Point 8-9Colaiste Muire 6-13Michael Bohannon
Junior BKilrush CS 4-13Kilmihill CC 3-1Michael Talty
Junior CKildysart CC 7-20St Caimins 6-07Mihcael Fitzgerald
Senior BSpanish Point 5-4Colaiste Muire 2-6Michael Fitzgerald
Senior CRice College WOKilrush CSnot played
Senior DKildysart CC 9-20St Pats 0-10Flan O'Reilly


UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK