LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

Roll of Honour 2015

Roll of honour 2015:
CompetitionWinner/ scoreRunner up /scoreReferee
League


Div 1 LeagueBanner Ladies 3-14WCG 6-5Michael Talty
ReplayBanner ladies 2-14WCG 0-8Michael Bohannon
Div 2 LeagueBurren Gaels 0-15Fergus Rovers 0-3Paul Hichey
Div 3 LeagueCoolmeen 3-11Clooney-Quin 2-5Linda Russell
Div 4 LeagueWest Clare gaels 7-10Fergus Rovers 6-2Michael Bohannon
Championship


Senior ABanner Ladies 3-13West Clare Gaels 1-10Paul Hickey
Senior BKilmihil 2-10Kilmurry IB 1-4Michael Fitzgerald
IntermediateMiltown 2-10Burren Gaels 1-9Michael Talty
Junior ACoolmeen 2-11Kilrush 1-8Michael Fitzgerald
Junior BWolfe Tones 2-10Clarecastle 1-5Michael Talty
Junior B shieldMoy 2-11East Clare Gaels 2-6Michael Fitzgerald
11 a side Div 1WCGKIB
11 a side Div 2KilrushClooney Quin
Underage


U18 A CupBanner Ladies 6-11Doora Barefield 4-6Barry Kelly
U 18 B CupKilmihil 0-10Fergus Rovers 1-4Michael Talty
U 18 B ShieldCooraclare 2-5Burren Gaels 2-3Paul Hickey
U 18 C CupMiltown 3-5Clooney-Quin 2-7Michael Talty
U 18 C ShieldDoora Barefield 3-5Shannon Gaels 1-9Michael Fitzgerald
U16 A CupDoora Barefield 3-11Banner Ladies 1-4Michael Talty
U16 B CupClooney Quin 2-5Liscannor 1-3Michael Fitzgerald
U16 C CupCooraclare 2-11Kilmihil 1-4Barry Kelly
U16 C shield (replay)Eire Og 3-6Burren Gaels 3-3Michael Fitzgerald
U16 D CupShannon Gaels 5-7Wolfe Tones 6-1Ailish Considine
U14 A CupDooraBarefield 5-12Banner Ladies 2-2Michael Fitzgerald
U14 B CupKilrush 3-03Cooraclare 1-04Michael Bohannon
U14 C CupBurren GaelsKilmurry Ibrickane
14 C ShieldEire OgDoonbeg
U14 D CupDooraBarefield 3-10Shannon Gaels 1-7
U 14 D ShieldKildysart 3-4Crusheen 1-5Sarah Bohannon
U 12 A CupCooraclare 0-6Doora Barefield 0-5Michael Bohannon
U 12 A ShieldKilrush 4-11Banner Ladies 3-3Michael Bohannon
U 12 A ShieldBanner LadiesMiltownCatriona Davenport
U 12 B CupBurren GaelsDoonbegMichael Bohannon
U 12 B ShieldClarecastleKilmihilMichael Fitzgerald
U 12 B PlateClooney Quin 1-4Newmarket on Fergus 1-1Finbarr Carrig
U 12 C CupKilmurry IBWest Clare GaelsMichael Bohannon
U 12 C ShieldFergus Rovers 10-8Liscannor 2-2Shauna Harvey
U 12 C PlateDoora Barefield 2Eire OgFinbarr Carrig
U 12 D CupCrusheenKildysart
U 12 D ShieldWolfe Tones 3-4Shannon Gaels 0-5Linda Russell
U 12 D PlateKilrush 3-4Doora Barefield 3 -1Sarah Bohannon
Post-Primary Results 2014/15:



First Year BlitzColaiste Muire 4-5Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon 1-8Michael Bohannon
Junior AColaiste Muire 7-11St Flannans 4-6Michael Bohannon
Junior BSpanish Point 3-8Rice College 1-10
Junior CColaiste Muire 4-8Kilmihil CC 3-7
Senior BKilkee CC 4-8Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon 1-9Linda Russell
Senior CColaiste Muire B 4-13Kildysart CC 2-4Michael Fitzgerald
Senior Dnot played



UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK