LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

Intermediate Championship 2019


Intermediate championship
Group A







Round 1:June 25th









M FitzgeraldFergus Rovers4-14 v 0-14Éire Óg25-Jun
N QuinnBurren Gaels3-10 v 6-13Liscannor25-Jun






Round 2:June 30th









Damian FoxÉire Óg2-3 v 4-19Burren Gaels30-Jun
P HickeyLiscannor1-10 v 2-7Fergus Rovers30-Jun






Round 3:August 20th









John McDonaghBurren Gaels3-11 v 3-09Fergus Rovers20-Aug
Gerry ClarkeÉire Óg0-10 v 7-16Liscannor








Intermediate championship
Group B







Round 1:June 25th









Ml TaltyCooraclare4-16 v 0-06Kilrush20/06?

MiltownvBye







Round 2:June 30th









Mll TaltyMiltown1-11 v 0-10Cooraclare29-Jun

KilrushvBye







Round 3:August 20th









Ml FitzgeraldKilrush2-10 v 5-16Miltown19-Aug

CooraclarevBye







Semi finalsAugust 25th




Cup SFs:



P HickeyLiscannor1-09. V. 1-16Cooraclare25-AugLehinch6:30pm
F CulletonMiltown6-16 V 4-11Burren Gaels25-AugMiltown7:30pm

Shield SF:



J McDonaghKilrush2-12 v 2-12Eire Og25-AugKilrush6pm

Replay:



B KellyKilrush1-06 v 2-14Eire Og06-SepKilrush8:15pm






FinalsSeptember 22nd



Cup Final




K WalshCooraclare1-11 v 1-09Miltown22nd SeptDoonbeg1pm
Shield Final




B KellyFergus Rovers4-08 v 0-05Kilrush/Eire Og27th SeptWolfeTones7:45pm






Rules:










1) First named team has home venue up and incl S/F


2) Home Team to arrange neutral referee


3) All Games to be played on or before appointed date
SF 1
4) Match results to be returned by home team to:
SF 2
Sheila Murphy087 8532856orsheilamurphy88@gmail.com




Shield SF






5) top 2 teams from each group play cup semi final, winners play cup final

bottom team from each group plays Shield S/F, winner plays final v 3rd team from group A






15 a side competition



5 substitutions




for further clarification on rules and regulation please refer to

"Clare Ladies Football competition regulations 2019"


loser of shield semi final gets relegated to Junior A








UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK