LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

Club Roll of Honour 2010

 Winners
Runners Up
Senior Championship West Clare Gaels Banner Ladies
Senior B Championship
Liscannor
Fergus Rovers 
Intermediate Championship
Newmarket on Fergus
Shannon Gaels 
Junior A Championship
Wolfe Tones
Kilrush 
Junior B Championship
Burren Gaels Eire Og 
Junior B Shield
Doora Barefield Meelick 
Div.1 League Kilmihil
Banner Ladies 
Div. 2 League
Clooney Quin Newmarket on Fergus 
Div. 3 League
Burren Gaels West Clare Gaels 
Minor A Championship
Banner Ladies Newmarket on Fergus 
Minor B "
West Clare Gaels
Liscannor 
Minor C "
Burren Gaels Coolmeen 
Minor D "
Eire Og
Shannon Gaels 
U-16 A "
Burren Gaels 6-8
Wolfe Tones 2-7 
U16 B "
West Clare Gaels 1-8 Clooney Quin 1-3
U-16 C "
Kilmihil 1-8 Kilmurry Ibrickane 0-5 
U-16 D "
Eire Og 3-13 Doonbeg 0-6
U-14 A "
Banner West Clare Gaels 
U-14 A Shield
Burren Gaels Kilmurry Ibrickane 
U-14 B
Kilrush Doora Barefield 
U-14 B Shield
Cooraclare Fergus Rovers 
U-14 C
Liscannor
Eire Og
U-14 C Shield
Kilmihil Coolmeen
U-14 D
Shannon Gaels Doonbeg 
U-14 D Shield
St. Joseph's - Miltown Malbay Banner Ladies B 
Feile (U-14)
Banner Ladies Burren Gaels 
U-12 A Championship
Kilmurry Ibrickane Doora Barefield 
U-12 A Shield
Newmarket on Fergus Kilrush 
U-12 A Plate
Kilrush Banner Ladies A 
U-12 B Championship
West Clare Gaels Liscannor 
U-12 B Shield
Kilmihil Clooney Quin 
U-12 C Championship
Doonbeg Fergus Rovers 
U-12 C ShieldShannon Gaels Eire Og
U-12 C Plate
Eire Og
Coolmeen
U-12 D Championship
Banner Ladies B Crusheen
U-12 D Shield
Kilrush B
Doora Barefield B 
Primary Schools Div. 1
Barefield N.S.
Gaelscoil Mhichil Ciosog, Inis
Primary Schools Div. 2
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Ballynacally/Lissycasey
Primary Schools Div. 3
Carrigaholt
Kilmihil 
Primary Schools Div. 4
St. Senan's, Kilrush Lahinch 
1st Year Blitz
St. Flannan's, Ennis St. Joseph's, Spanish Point 
Post Primary Senior A
Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon St. Caimin's, Shannon 
Post Primary Senior B
St. Flannan's, Ennis Kilrush Community School 
Post Primary Junior A
Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon St. Joseph's, Spanish Point 
Post Primary Junior B
Kilrush Community School St. Joseph's C.C., Kilkee

 

11 a side Development Tournament not ran in 2010

Post Primary Schools relates to 2009/2010 School Year



UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK