LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

Club Roll of Honour 2011

CompetitionWinners
Runners Up
Referee
Senior Championship
Banner Ladies West Clare Gaels Ml. Talty 
Senior B Championship
Miltown Newmarket Sean Ryan 
Int. Championship
Shannon Gaels Clooney Quin Ml. Fitzgerald 
Junior A Championship
Doonbeg Burren Gaels Sean Ryan 
Junior B Championship
Eire Og Doora Barefield Ml. Fitzgerald 
Junior B Shield
Clarecastle Meelick Alan Hehir 
Div. 1 League
Banner Ladies Kilmihil Sean Ryan 
Div. 2 League
Newmarket
Wolfe Tones Ml. Bohannon 
Div. 3 League
Doonbeg
West Clare Gaels Barry Kelly 
Div. 3 B League
Doora Barefield
Clarecastle Nora Murphy 
Minor A Championship
Banner Ladies
Burren Gaels Damian Fox 
Minor B Championship
Liscannor
West Clare Gaels Ml. Bohannon 
Minor C Championship
Eire Og
Fergus Rovers Linda Russell 
Minor C ShieldShannon GaelsCoolmeen Barry Kelly 
U 16 A ChampionshipBanner Ladies
West Clare Gaels 
Brian Keniry 
U 16 B Championship
Clooney Quin 
Kilmurry IbrickaneSean Ryan 
U 16 C Championship
Eire OgKilrush
Eimear Considine 
U 16 Shield
Kilmihil
Coolmeen
Lisa Harte McMahon 
Feile
Banner Ladies
West Clare Gaels Sarah Bohannon 
U 14 A Championship
Banner Ladies
Kilmurry Ibrickane Lisa Harte McMahon 
U 14 A Shield
West Clare Gaels
Doora Barefield Linda Russell 
U 14 B Championship
KilmihilBurren Gaels Sarah Bohannon 
U 14 B Shield
Kilrush 
NewmarketEimear Considine 
U 14 C Championship
CoolmeenDoonbeg Ciara Harvey 
U 14C Shield
Clooney Quin 
Clarecastle Alan Hehir 
U 12 West Clare
KilrushWest Clare Gaels Ml. Bohannon 
U 12 North Clare
Kilmurry Ibrickane
Miltown Linda Russell 
U 12 Mid Clare
Kilmihil
Banner Ladies Ciara Harvey 
U 12 East Clare
Doora Barefield
Clooney Quin Alan Copley 
U 12 Div.1 C/Ship
Doora Barefield
Kilmurry Ibrickane Linda Russell 
U 12 Div. 1 ShieldKilmihil 
Kilrush Lisa Harte McMahon
U 12 Div.2 C/Ship
West Clare Gaels
Banner Ladies Linda Russell 
U 12 Div. 2 Shield
Liscannor
Cooraclare Siobhan Beehan 
U 12 Div. 3 C/Ship
Shannon GaelsEire Og
Ciara Harvey
U 12 Div. 3 Shield
Fergus Rovers
Wolfe Tones Aoife Murphy 
U 12 Div. 4 C/Ship
Banner B
Doora Barefield B Ciara Dennehy 
U 12 Div. 4 Shield
Kilrush BDoora Barefield B Ciara Dennehy 
U 12 Div. 4 Plate
Kilrush C 
Doora Barefield C Linda Russell
Primary Schools Div 1
Ennis NationalBarefield Jim. Hickey 
Primary Schools Div 2
Carrigaholt 
Ballynacally/Lissycasey Jim. Hickey 
Primary Schools Div 3
Kilmihil
Kilrush Ml. Bohannon 
Primary Schools Div 4
Lahinch
Lisdoonvarna Ml. Fitzpatrick 
First Year Blitz
St. Josephs C.C. Kilkee
Kilrush Com. School Barry Kelly 
Post Primary Jnr. B
St. Flannans, Ennis
Scoil Mhuire, Ennistymon Barry Kelly
Post Primary Jnr. C
St. Josephs C.C. Kilkee  Rice College, Ennis Ml. Talty 
Post Primary Snr. B
Scoil Mhuire St. Flannan's, Ennis Johnny Hayes 
Post Primary Snr. C Kilrush C.C.
St. Patricks, Shannon Ml. Bohannon

The Post Primary Schools results relate to the 10/11 school year.



UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK