LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

U12 Championship 2012

Under 12 Championship 2012

 

Division 1 

Div 1 final Replay

West Clare Gaels  0-2 V Doorabarefield 1-5                               At Kilmihil Sat 30th June

Ref. Linda Russell

 

Division 1 Under 12 Championship Final

West Clare Gaels 3-5  V Doorabarefield 3-5                               At Kilrush Tues 26th June

Ref. Linda Russell

 

Division 1 Under 12 Championship Semi Finals

West Clare Gaels 2-7 V Fergus Rovers 3-0               At Kilrush Sun 17th 6pm

Ref Linda Russell

 

Doorabarefield 1-6 V Miltown 0-4                             At Kilmihil Thurs 21th 8pm

Ref Sean Ryan

 

Division 1 Under 12 Shield Final

Banner 0-1  V Cooraclare 0-0                                      

 

Division 1 Under 12 Shield Semi Finals

Banner Ladies 4-6 v Burren Gaels 2-3

 

Cooraclare bye


Division 2 

 

REPLAY - Division 2 Under 12 Championship Finals

Kilmihil 0-4 v Kilrush 0-7                                              Sunday 29th Ref Ciara Harvey 

 

 

Division 2 Under 12 Championship Finals

Kilmihil 3-4 v Kilrush 2-7                                              At Doonbeg Thursday 21st Ref Ciara harvey

 

Division 2 Under 12 Championship Semi Finals 

Kilmihil 2-7 v Liscannor 2-2                                          At Quilty Sat 15th 12 noon Ref Sean Ryan

 

Kilrush 2-5 v Shannon Gaels 1-3                            At Kilrush Monday 11th

Ref Barry Kelly

 

Division 2 Under 12 Championship Shield  Final

ClooneyQuin  v  Wolfe Tones

 

Division 2 Under 12 Championship Shield Semi Finals

Newmarket 1-1 v Wolfe Tones 2-2                          

Ref Aoife Clohessey

 

Coolmeen 5-2  v Clooney Quin 7-7                            At D/Barefield Sunday 19th

Ref Catriona Davenport

 Division 2 Under 12 Championship Plate 

Liscannor Winners  V Shannon Gaels       Monday 25th   7pm

 

Division 3 

Division 3 Under 12 Championship Finals

Eire Og 2-10 v  Doonbeg  1-4                                Monday 25th 6.15

 

Division 3 Under 12 Championship Semi Finals

Eire Og 7-1 v Doorabarefield B 0-0                           Saturday 16th 10am

Ref Aoife Clohessey

 

Crusheen 0-1 v 2nd Doonbeg 1-3                          At Fruore Wed 15th 7.30

Ref Aoife Clohessey

 

Division 3 Under 12 Championship Shield Final

Crusheen 0-4 v Doorabarefield B 0-5                       At Crusheen Tuesday 19th

Ref Alan Copley



UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK