LGFA National Master Plan

DOWNLOADS

U14 Results

 

Under 14 Division 1 Championship

 

U14 Div 1 Final 

 

West Clare Gaels 2-8   v   3-4 Kilmurry Ibrickane

6pm Sat 29th Sept at Doonbeg - Ref Barry Kelly   

 

 

Round 1:  On or Before May 17th

Kilmihil     0-3     6-8   BannerLadies

Doorabarefield     3-3   v     5-5   KilmurryIB

WestClare Gaels      v   Bye

 

Round 2:  On or Before May 31st

KilmurryIB     6-11   v     1-5   Kilmihil

BannerLadies     2-4   v     2-10   WestClare Gaels

Bye                              v   Doorabarefield

 

Round 3:  On or Before June13th

KilmurryIB     v   BannerLadies

WestClare Gaels      v   Doorabarefield

Kilmihil                        v   Bye

 

Round 4:  On or Before June27th

Doorabarefield           v   Kilmihil

WestClare Gaels     v   Kilmurry IB

Bye                              v  Banner Ladies

 

Round 5:  On or Before July21st

Kilmihil                        v   WestClare Gaels

BannerLadies            v   Doorabarefield

KilmurryIB                  v   Bye

 

 Under 14 Division 2 Championship

 

Thursday 30th August

 
U14 Division 2 Final
 
Liscannor 1-4   V   3-7   Newmarket
At Frure, Lisseycasey 7pm 

 

 

 

Round 1:   On or Before May 17th

Kilrush v  BurrenGael                                                        

Newmarket on Fergus v  Liscannor winners

                                                     

Round 2:   On or Before May 31st

Burren Gaels winners      v     Newmarket on Fergus

Liscannor winners      v      Kilrush

 

Round 3:   On or Before June 13th

Kilrush winners    v     Newmarket on Fergus

Liscannor winners     v     BurrenGaels

 

Semi Final  On or Before July 25th

Liscannor     v      losers of Kilrush or Burren Gaels

Winners of Kilrush or Burren Gaels      V      Newmarket

 

Finals        On or Before July 31st

Cup           Winner Semi final A             Winner Semifinal B

Shield       Loser Semi final A              LoserSemi final B

 

Under 14 Div 3 Championship

 

U14 Div 3 Final

 

Clooney Quin 3-11   V   4-2 Fergus Rovers 

 

 

U14 Shield Final

Shannon Gaels 4-8   v   3-4 Wolfe Tones 

 

Group A                                                                             Group B

Round 1:  On or Before May 31st               Round1:  On or Before May 31st

Doonbeg   3-9   1-2   Shannon Gaels            Fergus Rovers  v       EireOg

Cooraclare   1-2  0-13 Coolmeen                  Clooney Quin   v      WolfeTones

  

Round 2:  On or Before June13th                 Round2:  On or Before June 13th

Shannon Gaels     v     Cooraclare                Eire Og     v        ClooneyQuin

Coolmeen    v  Doonbeg                              Wolfe Tones   4-6   3-8   FergusRovers

 

Round 3:  On or Before June27th                   Round3:  On or Before June 27th

Doonbeg   4-15   1-1   Cooraclare                 Fergus Rovers   7-14   3-0   Clooney Quin

Shannon Gaels   3-5   4-4   Coolmeen           Wolfe Tones     1-5   0-3   EireOg

 

Cup Semi Finals                                           Shield Semi-Finals                                                 

On or Before July 21th                                         On or Before July 21th

 

 

U14 Division 4 Championship

 

  Wednesday 29th August

 
U14 Division 4 Final
 
Miltown 2-8   V   4-6 Clarecastle
At Kilmihil 6:15pm

 

 

Round 1:  On or Before May 17th

Clarecastle   10-9     v     2-1   BannerLadies B

DoorabarefieldB       4-0   7-9   Miltown

 Crusheen                    v   Bye

 

Round 2:  On or Before May 31st

Miltown   3-4     v     5-2   Clarecastle

BannerLadies B     5-6   v     2-2   Crusheen

Bye                              v   DoorabarefieldB

 

Round 3:  On or Before June13th

Miltown    6-19   v     0-0   BannerLadies B

Crusheen                 6-8   4-5   DoorabarefieldB

Clarecastle                 v   Bye

 

Round 4:  On or Before June27th

DoorabarefieldB   2-3     v     10-6   Clarecastle

Crusheen                    1-8   6-13   Miltown

Bye                              v  Banner Ladies B

                                                            

Round 5:  On or Before July14th

Clarecastle               5-3   0-4   Crusheen

BannerLadies B   2-5     v     5-6   DoorabarefieldB

Miltown                        v   Bye

 

Shield Final on Aug 14th 6pm at Gurteen 

Crusheen     V     Doorabarefield B 

 




UPCOMING EVENTS

FACEBOOK